Free Shipping on eligible product orders over $300. Exclusions apply.

Australia's Blade & Sharpening Specialists  ·  Est. 1971

Excision  |  SKU: SE1510206306

Replacement Bearings

Excision
Regular price $52.99
Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout.


Pickup available at Head Office

Usually ready in 2-4 days

Care information

Always use caution and common sense when working with tools.

Delivery and Shipping

Most in-stock orders are dispatched within 1–2 business days. After dispatch, delivery is estimated at 1–7 business days to most Australian metro and regional areas. Remote destinations and custom or special orders may take longer. Delivery timeframes are estimates. See our Shipping Policy for details.

Replacement Bearings. Guide bearings control a compatible cutter against the workpiece or template.

Choosing the right specification

Match bearing outside diameter, bore and width to the cutter and the required finished profile.

Product details

This Spares family lists the manufacturer part number, specification and current price for each option.

Specifications and options

Part BEARING BUSH TO SUIT PGM
BEARING FOR BLADE BRUSH DRIVE SUPPORT
BEARING FOR SHAFT ON PGM
BLADE GUIDE BEARING FOR PGM
LONG BEARING STUBB GUIDE FOR PGM
SHORT BEARING STUBB GUIDE FOR PGM
Match each specification to its product code
Part Product code (SKU)
BEARING BUSH TO SUIT PGM SE1510206306
BEARING FOR BLADE BRUSH DRIVE SUPPORT SE44620015
BEARING FOR SHAFT ON PGM SE15006398
BLADE GUIDE BEARING FOR PGM SE15001235
LONG BEARING STUBB GUIDE FOR PGM SE15001234
SHORT BEARING STUBB GUIDE FOR PGM SE15001233

Payment & Security

Payment methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Bizum
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Satispay
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.